Skip to content

Blackmagic Design 3GBIOPT - Adapter - 3G BD SFP Optical Module

£70.80 inc. vat
£59.00 ex. vat
SKU SBLM3GBIOPT
Usually Ships in 1-3 Business Days.

Blackmagic Design 3G BD SFP Optical Module

The Blackmagic 3G BD SFP Optical Module is a LC fiber optic connection for your Blackmagic studio camera, Teranex Converter, ATEM hardware, or any other professional device that supports SFP cages. This module lets you transmit over long-distance with no quality loss.

Specifications

  • Form Factor: SFP cage
  • Fiber Connector: Duplex LC Connectors, Compatible with Singlemode Fiber