Skip to content
STUDIOCARE REMAIN OPEN & SHIPPING WORLDWIDE, HOWEVER OUR SHOWROOM IS CLOSED - CALL US ON 0151 236 7800
STUDIOCARE REMAIN OPEN & SHIPPING WORLDWIDE, HOWEVER OUR SHOWROOM IS CLOSED - CALL US ON 0151 236 7800

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD NO4FDW-A Chassis Connector

by Neutrik
£56.60 inc. vat
£47.17 ex. vat
SKU RNEUNO4FDWA
Usually Ships in 1-3 Business Days.

Neutrik opticalCON QUAD Chassis Connector

Chassis connector, black chromium plating, waterproof acc. to IP65, front panel mount.

The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear.

It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection.

Colored sealings are included to identify the fiber mode.

Features & Benefits

  • Rugged 4-channel Point-to-Point multichannel routing solution
  • Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  • Water resistant according to IP65 (mated), rubber sealing gasket
  • Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
  • Color coding to identify fiber mode:
    • Multi mode – black
    • Single mode PC – Blue 
    • Single mode APC – green